CV

Group Exhibitions

2017
“Do You Remember My Name?”, double exhibition with Patrick Blank under the common title RETROSPEKTIVE DES ALLEINSEINS, Kunsthalle Luzern (CH)

2016
„Land“, Fotowerkschau Luzern, Kornschütte Luzern (CH)

2015
„Land“, Swiss Photo Award, ewz selection, Zürich (CH)

2014
„Land“, Photo14, Zürich (CH)

2013
“Do You Remember My Name?”, Meisterklasse Arno Fischer, Haus am Kleistpark, Berlin (D)
“Do You Remember My Name?”, Photo13, Zürich (CH)

2012
Kolga Tbilisi Photo, Tbilisi (GE)

2011
Moment of Recognition, ICP (International Center of Photography), Rita K. Hillman Education Gallery, New York City

2009
Swiss Press Photo, Landesmuseum, Zürich (CH)

2008
Swiss Press Photo, Landesmuseum, Zürich (CH)

2006
„Boxing Secondos“, Fujifilm EuroPress Awards, Bratislava Castle, Bratislava (SK)

2006
Kunstmuseum Liechtenstein, Vaduz (FL)


Solo Exhibitions

2016
“Do You Remember My Name?”, Galerie-f5, Luzern (CH)

2015
„Land“, Zentral- und Hochschulbibliothek, Luzern (CH)
“Do You Remember My Name?”, Meyer Kulturbeiz, Luzern (CH)

2008
„Tattoo Eyes“, Galerie-Café Arlecchino, Luzern (CH)


Screenings

2016
„Land“, Photonic Moments – Month of Photography festival of contemporary photography, Ljublijana/Slovenja
„Land“, Les Boutographies, La Panacée – centre de culture contemporaine, Montpellier/France

2015
„Land“, Foto Istanbul Festival, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Turkey

2014
„Land“, La Nuit des Images, BYOB, Musée de l’Elysée, Lausanne, Switzerland

2011
“Do You Remember My Name?”, Annual Meeting of the Finnish press photographer, Turku/Finland


Achievements

2015
Shortlist – „Land“, ewz selection Swiss Photo Award, fine art category

2014
Finalist – „Land“, European Month of Photography, Portfolio Review, Berlin (D)

2014
Art scholarship – „Land“, Foundation Otto Pfeifer, Luzern (CH)

2013
Finalist – “Do You Remember My Name?”, European Month of Photography, Portfolio Review, Bratislava (SK)

2010
Shortlist – „Boxing Secondos“, LICC London International Creative Competition, London (GB)

2009
3th Prize, Swiss Press Photo, category „art and culture“

2008
2nd Prize, Swiss Press Photo, category „everyday life“

2006
1th Prize – „Boxing Secondos“, Fujifilm Europress Professional Awards, Swiss category „nightlife“


Education in Photography

2013
Workshop leaded by Antoine D’Agata, Lugano (I)

2012
Workshop leaded by Michael Ackerman, Obiettivo Granieri, Neapel (I)

2011
Meisterklasse Arno Fischer, Ostkreuzschule für Fotografie, Berlin (D)

2010
Workshop leaded by Anders Petersen, Ostkreuzschule für Fotografie, Berlin (D)

2010 – 2011
Masterclass Northern Lights, Noorderlicht, Groningen (NL)

2009
Workshop leaded by Paolo Pellegrin, Cesuralab, Piacenza (I)

2008
ICP (International Center of Photography), New York City

2003
Elementary course, Gestaltungsschule Farbmühle, Luzern (CH)


Education in Design

2002 – 2003
Fashion Design, Mode Schule Zurich, Zurich (CH)

2001
Figure and nude drawing, Gestaltungsschule Farbmühle, Lucerne (CH)

1989 – 1993
Typography, professional education, Lucerne (CH)